Small_1527780040-dan
Dr. Dan Leikvold
Superintendent
District Wide
605-717-3890
Small_1538596636-noid1y01118
Margie Rantapaa
Business Manager
District Wide
605-717-3890
Small_1527788260-missing-student_id-50
Kris McMahon
Payroll Manager
District Wide
605-717-3890
Small_1527788412-missing-student_id-02321
Shanna Sandidge
Accounts Payable Manager
District Wide
605-717-3890
Small_mary
Mary Schumacher
Superintendent, Guidance, Activities Secretary
High School
605-717-3711
Small_1527710053-missing-student_id-10
Jay Beagle
MS Principal
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527620578-missing-student_id-54
Tony Biesiot
HS Principal
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527711638-3903
Timothy Kosters
ES Principal
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714023-5411
Bill Snow
Head of Maintenance
District Wide
605-717-3890
Small_1527710572-11916
Rob Lester
ES SRO
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714267-missing-student_id-9
Kip Mau
HS/MS SRO
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527620513-missing-student_id-36
Lori Aberle
HS Office Secretary
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527772382-eva
Eva Thompson
MS Office Secretary
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1544201849-13301
Christine Blair
ES Office Secretary
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527712839-6864
Deonne Tusha
ES Office Secretary
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527712476-9878
Amanda Bender
ES Counselor
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527618232-missing-student_id-38
Rhonda Britzman
HS Counselor
High School
605-717-3711
Small_1527619536-missing-student_id-18
Sara DeBeaumont
MS Counselor
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527710407-9124
Elizabeth McPherson
Psychologist
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527712775-2365
Laura Rogers
District Nurse
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527711390-jai
Jamie Hohn
District Network Director
District Wide
605-717-3899
Small_1527619383-missing-student_id-13
Lindsey Aberle
6th Grade SPED
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527800957-missing-student_id-32
Sheila Aspen
Paraprofessional
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527710854-1269
Larisa Bailey
7th Grade Science
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527619507-missing-student_id-14
Lisa Beagle
8th Grade SPED
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527619588-missing-student_id-15
Oliver Burgoyne
Art Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527711512-missing-student_id-16
Jan Burshek
ACE Room
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527619959-missing-student_id-19
Mick Dragoo
Band Director
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527619720-missing-student_id-20
Sam Grant
7th Grade Math
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527772793-kim
Kim Hansen
PE Teacher
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527801307-missing-student_id-33
Gary Herdt
Paraprofessional
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527619762-missing-student_id-21
Sarah Johnson
8th Grade Language Arts
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527619340-missing-student_id-3
Lenessa Keehn
CTE/Internship Coordinator, Hospitality/Tourism
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527617944-missing-student_id-22
Becky Kosters
6th Grade Math
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527617986-missing-student_id-23
Darren LaCroix
8th Grade Science
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527772918-gar
Gary Linn
Librarian
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527788665-missing-student_id-4
Susan Mollman
MS Technology Assistant
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527620002-missing-student_id-24
Tony Musilek
MS/HS Computers
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Karoline Neill
Paraprofessional
6057173899
Small_1527620103-missing-student_id-25
Kari Owens
MS/HS Music Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527619404-missing-student_id-12
Lisa Rantapaa
6th grade language arts
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527619835-missing-student_id-27
Wendy Schamber
8th Grade Math
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527620820-missing-student_id-29
Laura Shuck
Special Ed Teacher
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527801496-missing-student_id-34
Cindy Specht
Paraprofessional
Middle School
605-717-3898
Small_1527617903-missing-student_id-31
Beau Voegeli
6th Grade Science
Middle School
605-717-3898
Default_avatar
Dennis Anderson
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3899
Small_1527792646-1356
Natalia Alsup
Paraprofessional
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Kristin Bower
Alt School/Special Ed
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527789445-missing-student_id-6
Lora Burleson
Food Service
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527620125-missing-student_id-39
Betty Campbell
Math Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527618287-missing-student_id-55
Matthew Campbell
Social Studies Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Kenette Carlson
Paraprofessional
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527620178-missing-student_id-40
Duane Cunningham
CTE Ag/Welding/Robotics
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Noel Erikson
Custodian
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Bob Farwell
Maintenance
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Bill Feterl
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3884
Small_1527789627-missing-student_id-7
Donna Fish
Food Service
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Rodney Fisher
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3899
Small_1527772826-tim
Timothy Hansen
History Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527772892-shirlene
Shirlene Joseph
English Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527620154-missing-student_id-42
Kim Loeffen
CTE Publications/MultiMedia/WebDesign; English
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Mike Loeffen
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3899
Small_1527620360-missing-student_id-43
Will Malde
PE Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527785752-missing-student_id-35
Barb Meverden
Head Custodian
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Doug Miller
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3899
Small_1527620388-missing-student_id-44
Peggy Moreno
Spanish Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527772847-bree
Bree Oatman
Chemistry/CTE Health Science
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Jay Smith
Maintenance
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1544201911-noid1y02016
Lydia Steege
Paraprofessional
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527619246-missing-student_id-30
Jim Studioso
MS/HS CTE Architecture/Construction
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527618121-missing-student_id-56
Emma Thomas
Math Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527618146-missing-student_id-45
Thomas Tieszen
Science Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Default_avatar
Kelly Thomsen
Custodian
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527620761-missing-student_id-46
Ellen Voegeli
Special Ed Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1544201947-noid1y01021
Amy Williams
Food Service
High School
605-717-3899
Small_1527712589-11606
Tony Althoff
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527792785-1241
Marvel Baker
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527712694-1244
Becky Binder
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527712652-9928
Tami Bischoff
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544453493-pat_boyd
Patricia Boyd
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544453463-jacque_bratcher
Jacque Bratcher
Music Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544453440-jeff_bride
Jeff Bride
Special Ed.
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527711490-6098
Stephenie Campbell
Literacy Specialist
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714506-1327
Nancy Cartwright
Librarian
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527793142-2061
Vicki Edlund
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544464142-joan_finn
Joan Finn
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714479-11979
Elizabeth Frith
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714453-9991
Gwen Hess
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714406-11605
Abby Jacobs
Special Ed
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714381-11046
Mark Jacobs
2nd grade teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527710996-1357
Christina Johnston
Special Ed
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714346-11047
Holly J. Johnston
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714316-11604
Brooke Kappen
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714189-3911
Merritt E. Keehn
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544464245-rachelle_keeley
Rachelle Keeley
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544202049-6496
Tom Kredit
Custodian
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527711088-1330
Robyn Kucera
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527793394-5421
Shana Kuchenbecker
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544464107-dale_larson
Dale Larson
Custodian
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544202096-11919
Bonnie LeCates
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544202150-noid1y01033
Dawn Madsen
Food Service
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714115-11098
Tanner McGinnis
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714138-2287
Nancy Mertens
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527711193-2180
Jody Mollman
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527710805-1361
Shannon Mollman
Special Ed
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527714085-7499
Josh Morovits
4th grade teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Default_avatar
Joan Mutchler
Occupational Therapist
Elementary
-
Small_1544464076-kim_ostwald
Kim Ostwald
Custodian
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527710768-5444
Larissa Oyen
Speech
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527713956-7498
Tom Paulsen
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Default_avatar
Diane Ringling
Custodian
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544464047-amberly_rogers
Amberly Rogers
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527710913-9830
Dana Schubauer
Special Ed
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527713866-2409
Pam Smith
Math Recovery
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544453404-valorie_seaman
Valorie Seaman
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527713715-2414
Julie Stagner
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527713603-1333
Lecia Stagner
PE Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527797806-2421
Cindy Sternhagen
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527713536-5415
Amy Vande Velde
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527713312-1253
Lisa Ward
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527713383-10521
Lynette Wermager
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527869438-9098
Jennifer Wetz
Early Childhood Development
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527711027-2474
Cheryl Wilder
Literacy Specialist
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527798018-2476
Deb Williams
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1544202234-4707
Marron Williams
ES Technology Assistant
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Small_1527874382-yushta
Jessica Yushta
Art Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884