Dr. Dan Leikvold
Superintendent/HS Principal/Activities Director
District Wide
605-717-3890
Margie Rantapaa
Business Manager
District Wide
605-717-3890
Kris McMahon
Payroll Manager
District Wide
605-717-3890
Shanna Sandidge
Accounts Payable Manager
District Wide
605-717-3890
Mary Schumacher
Superintendent, Guidance, Activities Secretary
High School
605-717-3711
Jay Beagle
MS Principal/Special Education Director
Middle School
605-717-3898
Timothy Kosters
ES Principal
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Mark Jacobs
Dean of Students
High School
605-717-3899
Bill Snow
Head of Maintenance
District Wide
605-717-3890
Kip Mau
HS/MS SRO
High School
605-717-3899
Sonya Papousek
ES SRO
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Lori Aberle
HS Office Secretary
High School
605-717-3899
Eva Thompson
MS Office Secretary
Middle School
605-717-3898
Christine Blair
ES Office Secretary
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Deonne Tusha
ES Office Secretary
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Amanda Bender
ES Counselor
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Rhonda Britzman
HS Counselor
High School
605-717-3711
Sara DeBeaumont
MS Counselor
Middle School
605-717-3898
Elizabeth McPherson
Psychologist
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Laura Rogers
District Nurse
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Jamie Hohn
District Network Director
District Wide
605-717-3899
Lindsey Aberle
6th Grade SPED
Middle School
605-717-3898
Sheila Aspen
Paraprofessional
Middle School
605-717-3898
Larisa Bailey
7th Grade Science
Middle School
605-717-3898
Lisa Beagle
8th Grade SPED
Middle School
605-717-3898
Jeff Bride
MS SPED
Middle School
605-717-3898
Oliver Burgoyne
MS/ HS Art Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Jan Burshek
8th Grade SPED
Middle School
605-717-3898
Mick Dragoo
MS/HS Band Director
High School
605-717-3899
Sam Grant
7th Grade Math
Middle School
605-717-3898
Kim Hansen
PE Teacher
Middle School
605-717-3898
Sarah Johnson
8th Grade Language Arts
Middle School
605-717-3898
Lenessa Keehn
CTE/Internship Coordinator, Hospitality/Tourism
High School
605-717-3899
Becky Kosters
6th Grade Math
Middle School
605-717-3898
Darren LaCroix
8th Grade Science
Middle School
605-717-3898
Gary Linn
Librarian
High School
605-717-3899
Susan Mollman
MS Technology Assistant
Middle School
605-717-3898
Tony Musilek
MS/HS Computers
High School
605-717-3899
Karoline Neill
6th Grade Science
Middle School
605-717-3898
Kari Owens
MS/HS Music Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Ann Petersen
7th Grade LS/SS
Middle School
605-717-3898
Lisa Rantapaa
6th Grade Language Arts
Middle School
605-717-3898
Wendy Schamber
8th Grade Math
Middle School
605-717-3898
Laura Fravel
7th Grade SPED
Middle School
605-717-3898
Cindy Specht
Paraprofessional
Middle School
605-717-3898
Kierstin Webster
Paraprofessional
605-717-3898
Cynthia Allen
Food Service
High School
605-717-3899
Natalia Alsup
Paraprofessional
High School
605-717-3899
Dennis Anderson
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3899
Kristina Bonefield
ALT School/SPED
High School
605-717-3899
Lora Burleson
Food Service
High School
605-717-3899
Betty Campbell
Math Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Matthew Campbell
Social Studies Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Kenette Carlson
Paraprofessional
High School
605-717-3899
Sherry Charter
Food Service
High School
605-717-3899
Duane Cunningham
CTE Ag/Welding/Robotics
High School
605-717-3899
Noel Erikson
Custodian
High School
605-717-3899
Bob Farwell
Maintenance
High School
605-717-3899
Bill Feterl
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3884
Rodney Fisher
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3899
Timothy Hansen
History Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Amanda Jones
Paraprofessional
High School
605-717-3899
Shirlene Joseph
English Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Shaley Lensegrav
English Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Kim Loeffen
CTE Publications/MultiMedia/WebDesign; English
High School
605-717-3899
Mike Loeffen
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3899
Will Malde
PE Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Barb Meverden
Head Custodian
High School
605-717-3899
Doug Miller
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3899
Peggy Moreno
Spanish Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Bree Oatman
Chemistry/CTE Health Science
High School
605-717-3899
Bernie Ostwald
Custodian
High School
605-717-3899
Jaci Pearson
Cabin Supervisor
High School
6057173899
Jay Smith
Maintenance
High School
605-717-3899
Amanda Stock
Transportation
District Wide
605-717-3890
Jim Studioso
MS/HS CTE Architecture/Construction
High School
605-717-3899
Thomas Tieszen
Science Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Kelly Thomsen
Custodian
High School
605-717-3899
Ellen Voegeli
Special Ed Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Amy Williams
Math Teacher
High School
605-717-3899
Tony Althoff
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Marvel Baker
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Becky Binder
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Patricia Boyd
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Jacque Bratcher
Music Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Stephenie Campbell
Literacy Specialist
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Nancy Cartwright
Librarian
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Vicki Edlund
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Joan Finn
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Elizabeth Frith
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Vera Gieser
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Gwen Hess
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Abby Jacobs
Special Ed
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Christina Johnston
Special Ed
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Holly J. Johnston
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Brooke Kappen
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Merritt E. Keehn
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Tami Kneip
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Tom Kredit
Custodian
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Robyn Kucera
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Shana Kuchenbecker
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Dale Larson
Custodian
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Bonnie LeCates
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Dawn Madsen
Food Service
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Tanner McGinnis
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Nancy Mertens
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Carly Messner
Occupational Therapist
-
Jody Mollman
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Shannon Mollman
Literacy Specialist- Reading Recovery
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Josh Morovits
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Kim Ostwald
Custodian
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Larissa Oyen
Speech
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Tom Paulsen
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Diane Ringling
Custodian
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Amberly Rogers
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Amy Rogers
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Dana Schubauer
Special Ed
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Pam Smith
Math Recovery
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Valorie Seaman
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Julie Stagner
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Lecia Stagner
PE Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Cindy Sternhagen
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Pam Tucker
Food Service
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Amy Vande Velde
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Melayna Waisanen
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Emily Walter
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3899
Lynette Wermager
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Jennifer Wetz
Early Childhood Development
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Cheryl Wilder
Literacy Specialist
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Deb Williams
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Marron Williams
ES Technology Assistant
Elementary School
605-717-3884
Jessica Yushta
Art Teacher
Elementary School
605-717-3884